District baseball and soccer brackets for the Jefferson County teams | Sports

football

Class 1 Region 1

Seeds: 1. St. Pius X; 2. Kelly. 3 – Hancock 4. Charter of Science Portal

May 16

Hancock v. Kelly, 4 p.m.; Gateway Science Charter vs. St.Pius X, 6 p.m.

May 19

6 p.m. tournament

Class 2 Zone 1

seeds: 1. Frederictown; 2. Perryville. 3. Windsor. 4. Saxony Lutheran. 5. Afton. 6. Bellis. 7. North County; 8. De Soto

May 14

De Soto v. Frederictown, 10 a.m.; North County opposite Perryville, 11:30 a.m.; Bayliss v. Windsor, 1 p.m.; Afton v Saxony Lutheran, 2:30 p.m.

May 16

Semi-finals, 4-6 pm

May 17

Tournament: 5 p.m

Class 3 Region 1

seeds1. Notre Dame (St. Louis); 2 – Mahlvil; 3 – Saint Vincent; 4 – Cape Girardeau Central; 5. Farmington. 6. Festus. 7. Sexton. 8. Hillsboro

May 14

Farmington v. Cape Central, 10 a.m.; Hillsboro v. Notre Dame, 11:30 a.m.; Festus v. St. Vincent, 1 pm; Sexton vs. Mehlville, 2:30 p.m.

May 16

Semi-finals, 5-6: 45 p.m.

May 18

6 p.m. tournament

Class 4 Region 1

seeds: 1. Oakville. 2. Lindbergh; 3. Jackson; 4. Seckman. 5. Northwest; 6 – Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau); 7. The fox. 8. Poplar Bluff

May 14

Poplar Bluff v. Oakville, 10 a.m.; Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) v. Jackson, 11:45 p.m.; Fox vs. Lindbergh, 2 p.m.; Northwest vs. Siekman, 3:45 p.m.

baseball

Class 2 Zone 4

seeds: 1. Crystal City. 2. Brentwood. 3 – Saint Vincent; 4 – Bismarck. 5. Principles; 6. Valley

May 12

Principia v Bismarck, 4 p.m.; Vale vs St Vincent, 5:30 p.m.

May 16

Valley / St. Vincent vs. Brentwood, 4 p.m.; Bismarck / Principia vs Crystal City, 5:30 pm

May 18

6 p.m. tournament

Class 3 Zone 3

seeds: 1. West County; 2 – St. Pius X; 3 – Jefferson. 4 – Valley of Arcadia. 5 – Kingston; 6. Grandview

May 14

Kingston v. Arcadia Valley, 11 a.m.; Grandview vs. Jefferson, 1 p.m.

May 16

Kingston / Arcadia Valley vs. West County, 4 p.m.; Grandview/Jefferson vs St. Pius X, 6 p.m.

May 19

Tournament 4 pm

Class 4 Zone 3

seeds: 1. Herculaneum. 2. Afton. 3. Bellis. 4 – Maplewood – Richmond Heights; 5. Hancock

May 13

Hancock vs. Maplewood, 4 p.m.

May 14

Bayliss v. Afton, 11 a.m.; Hancock/Maplewood vs. Herculaneum, 1:30 p.m.

May 18

Tournament 4 pm

Class 5 Region 1

seeds: 1. Festus. 2. Windsor. 3 – de soto; 4 – Hillsboro; 5. Farmington. 6 – Cape Girardeau Central; 7. Sexton. 8. North County

May 16

Cape Central vs. de Soto, 3:15 p.m.; North County opposite Festus, 4:30 p.m.; Farmington v Hillsboro, 5:15 p.m. Sexton v. Windsor, 6; 30 pm

May 19

Semi-finals, 4:30, 6:30 p.m.

May 21

Tournament 2 pm

Class 6 Region 1

seeds: 1. Seckman. 2. Jackson; 3 – Lindbergh; 4 – oakville; 5. Northwest; 6 – Vianye; 7. Hore Bluff. 8. Fox.

May 16

Fox in Seckman; Northwest in Oakville. Poplar Bluff in Jackson; Vianney in Lindbergh.

May 18

Semi-finals, 2 and 4:30 p.m.

May 19

Tournament: 4:30 pm

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: