How do you watch the World Cup?

All times eastern

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Special: Bundesliga Fans: For the Love of the Game – ESPN+ 5:30pm

college basketball
Men’s
Canisius at Cornell – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Tennessee Martin at Arkansas State – ESPN+, 6 p.m
St. Andrews at North Carolina A&T – FloSports, 6 p.m
Bowling Green at Notre Dame – ACC Network, 6:30 p.m
Rider at Rutgers – Big Ten Network, 7 p.m
Cal San Diego at George Washington – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Elon at Jacksonville State – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Kentucky at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Maryland County – Baltimore NC – Greensboro – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Southern Indiana at St. Bonaventure – ESPN+, 7 p.m
South New Orleans at Troy – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Truett-McConnell at Tennessee Tech – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Vermont at Yale – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Cobain State in Towson – NBC Sports Washington/Flow Sports, 7 p.m
Stonehill at Fordham – SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m
William Woods in Southeast Missouri – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m
Colorado Christian in Northern Colorado – ESPN+, 8 p.m
Fairleigh Dickinson at Pittsburgh – ACC Network, 8:30 p.m
Louisiana at SMU – ESPN+, 8:30 p.m
Penn at Lafayette – ESPN+, 8:30 p.m
Northern Montana State in Montana – ESPN+, 9 p.m
Oral Roberts in Utah – Mountain West Network, 9 p.m
Grambling State at Arizona State – Pac-12 Network / Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m
Westcliff at Cal State-Fullerton – ESPN+, 10 p.m

College Basketball Live Scoreboard – ESPN2, 4:30 p.m
Inside College Basketball – CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m
College Basketball Scoreboard – ESPN2, 9 p.m
College Basketball live scoreboard – ESPN, 10 p.m
Inside College Basketball – CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m
Inside College Basketball – CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m

for women
Iona in Bucknell – ESPN+, 11 a.m. ET
Regis at Wyoming – Stadium College Sports Atlantic/Mountain West Network, 1 p.m
Canisius at Colgate – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Old Dominion in Elon – FloSports, 2 p.m
Northern Illinois at Detroit Mercy – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Wingate in Lenoir-Rhyne – FloSports, 4:30 p.m
Louisiana Tech at SMU – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Spalding at Morehead State – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Hillsdale (MI) at Lake Superior State – FloSports, 5 p.m
Cal-Merced at Fresno State – College Sports Pacific Stadium/Mountain West Network, 5 p.m
Live University at Jacksonville State – ESPN+, 5:15 p.m
Johnson & Wales at Queens (NC) – ESPN+, 5:30 p.m
Virginia Union in Catawba — FloSports, 5:30 p.m
Coppin State at URI – ESPN+, 6 p.m
La Salle at Lafayette – ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisiana Monroe in Central Florida – ESPN+, 6 p.m
Mercyhurst in Buffalo – ESPN+, 6 p.m
Siena at Duquesne – ESPN+, 6 p.m
UMass at UMass-Lowell – ESPN+, 6 p.m
Lehigh at Drexel – FloSports, 6 p.m
Alabama A&M at North Alabama – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Bluefield State at Radford – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Memphis in Southern Illinois – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Miami (FL) at Loyola Chicago – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Monmouth at Navy – ESPN+, 7 p.m
New Hampshire at South Florida – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Talladega College at Samford – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Youngstown State in Western Michigan – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Finlandia at Northern Michigan — FloSports, 7 p.m
McNeese at Xavier – FloSports, 7 p.m
Wofford NC – Wilmington – FloSports, 7 p.m
Niagara at Northwestern – B1G+, 8 p.m
Missouri Baptist in Bradley – ESPN+, 8 p.m
Northern Colorado at North Dakota – ESPN+, 8 p.m. ET
South Carolina at Cal Poly – ESPN+, 8 p.m
Southeast Louisiana at South Alabama – ESPN+, 8 p.m
Eastern Illinois at Chicago State – FloSports, 8 p.m
Oklahoma at Arkansas State – ESPN+, 8:30 p.m
Montana Tech at Idaho – ESPN+, 9 p.m
Grambling State San Diego – Mountain West Network, 9 p.m
Montana State in San Jose State – Mountain West Network, 9 p.m
Western New Mexico in New Mexico – Mountain West Network, 9 p.m

college football
Week 13
MACtion
Bowling Green in Ohio – ESPNU, 7 p.m
Ball State in Miami (OH) – ESPN+, 7 p.m

B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences – Big Ten Network, 1 p.m
SEC Inside: Mississippi – SEC Network, 7 p.m
College Football Game: Top 25 – ESPN, 7 p.m
Inside College Football – CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m

College volleyball
for women
Portland at Pepperdine – College Sports Central Stadium, 4 p.m
UCLA at Washington State – Pac-12 Network / Pac-12 Los Angeles / Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
San Diego at BYU – ESPNU, 10 p.m
Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount – College Sports Central Stadium, 10 p.m

world Cup
Group stage – first round
Group D, Education City Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Denmark vs. Tunisia – FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 8am

Group C, Stadium 974, Doha, Qatar
Mexico vs. Poland – Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 11am

Group D, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, Qatar
France vs Australia – Fox / Fox 4K / Telemundo / Peacock, 2 p.m

Group F, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, Qatar
Morocco vs Croatia – FS1 / FS1 4K / Telemundo / Peacock, 5am (Wednesday)

Today at the World Cup – Telemundo, 7 am
FIFA World Cup 2022 today – FS1 / FS1 4K, 7 am
Today at the World Cup – Telemundo, 10 am
FIFA World Cup 2022 today – Fox / Fox 4K, 10 a.m. ET
Today at the World Cup – Telemundo at 1 pm
FIFA World Cup 2022 today – Fox / Fox 4K, 1 p.m
FIFA World Cup 2022 today – FS1 / FS1 4K, 4pm
Global Debate – Telemundo/Universo, 4 p.m
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight – FS1, 10pm
FIFA World Cup Highlights – FS1, 11 p.m
Trophy Republic – UniMás / TUDN, 11 p.m
FIFA World Cup 2022 – FS1 Preview Show, 11:30pm
Zona Mixta: Edición Mundial – Telemundo, midnight
Today at the World Cup – Telemundo, 4 am (Wednesday)
FIFA World Cup 2022 Live – FS1 / FS1 4K, 4am (Wednesday)

golf
PGA Tour: The CUT – Golf Channel, 5 p.m
Golf School: Class 6: Slide Stoppers – Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m
Golf Movies: Tiger Slam – Golf Channel, 6 p.m
Pop-up Golf Clinic: Rory McIlroy – The Golf Channel, 7 p.m
The Roots: Nicolas Colsaerts – The Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m

MLB
Hot Stove – MLB Network, 9 a.m. ET
MLB Now – MLB Network, 2 p.m
MLB Tonight – MLB Network, 5:30 p.m

NBA
Brooklyn at Philadelphia — TNT/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m
Sacramento at Memphis – NBC Sports California / Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m
Detroit in Denver – Bally Sports Detroit/Altitude, 9 p.m
Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix – TNT, 10 p.m

Play It Again – FanDuel TV, 10 a.m
NBA Today – ESPN, 3 p.m
#Handles – NBA TV, 6 p.m
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 6:30 p.m
NBA Tip-Off – TNT, 7 p.m
Inside the NBA – TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
College Park Skyhawks at Westchester Knicks – NBA TV/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Texas Legends — ESPN+/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m
Santa Cruz Warriors at Salt Lake City Stars – ESPN+, 9 p.m
G League Ignite at Ontario Clippers – ESPN+, 10:30 p.m

NFL
Good Morning Football – NFL Network, 7 a.m
NFL Now – NFL Network, 1 p.m
NFL Now – NFL Network, 2 p.m
NFL Live – ESPN, 4 p.m
NFL Fantasy Live – NFL Network, 6 p.m
NFL Total Access – NFL Network, 7 p.m
Inside the NFL: Week 11 – Paramount+, 9:30 p.m

NHL
Buffalo at Montreal – NHL Network/MSG Western New York/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Los Angeles – MSG Network/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m

NHL Now – NHL Network, 4 p.m
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate – NHL Network, 6 p.m
The Hockey Center – Sportsnet 6:30 p.m
On the Fly – NHL Network, 10 p.m
On the Fly – NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

football
Football Report – Fubo Sports Network, 9 am
Fourth Line – TUDN, 5 p.m
ESPN FC – ESPN+, 8 p.m

Sports news and talk
SportsCenter – ESPN, 7 a.m. ET
The Early Line – SportsGrid, at 7 a.m
Get Up – ESPN, 8 a.m
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 8 a.m. ET
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 9 a.m
The Dan Patrick Show – Peacock, 9 a.m
The Morning After – SportsGrid, 9 a.m
Sport Today – BBC World News 9:45 p.m
Campus Insiders – Stadium, 10 a.m
The Rally Rewind – Stadium, 10:30 a.m
Up & Adams – FanDuel TV, 11 a.m. ET
Fantasy Sports Today – SportsGrid, 11 a.m. ET
B1G Today – Big Ten Network, noon
SportsCenter – ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show – Roku, noon
Live on the Line – Stadium, noon
SportsCenter – ESPN, 1 p.m
Daily Bet – ESPN2, 2 p.m. ET
This Just In – ESPN, 2 p.m
NewsWire With Craig Mish – SportsGrid, 2 p.m
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m
The Paul Finebaum Show – SEC Network, 3 p.m
From Ferral Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 3:30 p.m
ACC PM – ACC Network, 4 p.m
Sports Connection – TUDN, 4 p.m
Around the Century – ESPN, 5 p.m
Sorry for the interruption – ESPN, 5:30 p.m
SportsCenter – ESPN, 6 p.m
Game Time Decisions – SportsGrid, 6 p.m
Campus Insiders – The stadium, 7 p.m
In-Game LIVE All Access – SportsGrid, 7 p.m
+50 Years of Sports – The Playground, 7:30 p.m
Over 50 Years of Sports – The Playground, 8 p.m
SEC Now – SEC Network, 8 p.m
B1G Show – Big Ten Network, 9 p.m
Live in-game prime time – SportsGrid, 9 p.m
Sports Connection – TUDN, 9 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News 9:45 p.m
All ACC – ACC Network, 10:30 p.m
Live In-Game Overtime – SportsGrid, 11 p.m. ET
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN2, 11:30 p.m
The Pat McAfee Show – SportsGrid, Midnight
Sports Communication – Univision/TUDN, Midnight
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Pat McAfee Show – SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
TMZ Sports – FS2, 4 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Geo – CBS Sports, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill, and Max – ESPN2 / ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today – BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Davis Cup
Quarterfinals, Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena, Malaga, Spain
Australia vs Holland – Tennis Channel, 10am

Davis Cup Highlights – Tennis Channel, 9 a.m. ET

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: