How to watch the World Cup match between USA and England

All times eastern

college basketball
Men’s
Mary Baldwin in Longwood – ESPN+, noon
Jackson State, Indiana – Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m
Texas A&M at DePaul – FS1, 1 p.m
Eastern Illinois at Ohio – ESPN3, 2 p.m
Delaware vs. Colgate (in Palestra, Philadelphia, PA) – ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Loyola Chicago at Harvard – ESPN+, 2 p.m
San Francisco at Davidson – ESPN+, 2 p.m
St. Francis (Brooklyn) in South Florida – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Tuscaloosa at Furman – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Utah Tech at North Dakota – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Cornell at Monmouth – FloSports, 2 p.m
Denver at New Orleans – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Louisiana Tech at Samford – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Coppin State at Maryland – B1G+, 4 p.m
Detroit Mercy at Washington State – Pac-12 Network / Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m
Hartford at Penn – ESPN+, 4:30 p.m
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Virginia – ACC Network, 6 p.m
William & Mary at Pittsburgh – ACC Network, 7 p.m
Lafayette in Pennsylvania – B1G+, 7 p.m
Jacksonville State in New Mexico – Mountain West Network, 7 p.m
South Carolina Upstate in South Carolina – SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m
Charleston Southern at Virginia Tech – ACC Network, 8 p.m
Prairie View A&M in Arkansas – ESPN+, 8 p.m
Tulsa at Oklahoma State – ESPN+, 8 p.m
Lindenwood in Illinois – B1G+, 9 p.m

College Basketball Scoreboard – ESPN, 3 p.m
College Basketball Scoreboard – ESPN2, 5 p.m
Inside College Basketball – CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m
Inside College Basketball – CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m

for women
Longwood at Louisville – ACC Network, noon
Monmouth at Browns – ESPN+, 2 p.m
North Carolina A&T at Miami (FL) – ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m
Sacramento State at Cal Poly – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Bellarmine at Cleveland State – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Nichols in Southern Mississippi – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Saint Francis (PA) at Loyola Chicago – ESPN+, 4 p.m
North Dakota at the Grand Canyon – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Bucknell on Syracuse – ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m
Western Kentucky at Cornell – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Colorado at Tennessee – SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m
Grambling in Hawaii – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m

college football
Week 13
Tulane in Cincinnati – ABC, noon
Utah State at Boise State – CBS, noon
Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan – CBS Sports Network, noon
Baylor at Texas – ESPN, noon
Toledo in Western Michigan – ESPNU, noon
Arizona State at Arizona – FS1, 3 p.m
North Carolina State in North Carolina — ABC, 3:30 p.m
Arkansas, Missouri – CBS, 3:30 p.m
New Mexico in Colorado – CBS Sports, 3:30 p.m
Nebraska at Iowa – Big Ten Network, 4 p.m
UCLA at Cal – Fox, 4:30 p.m
Florida in Florida – ABC, 7:30 p.m
Wyoming at Fresno State – FS1, 10 p.m

ACC Huddle – ACC Network, 2 p.m
B1G Tailgate Live from The University of Iowa, Iowa City, Iowa – Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard – ABC, 3 p.m
College Football Scoreboard – ABC, 6:30 p.m
FS1 College Football Extra – FS1, 6:30 p.m
College Football Scoreboard – ABC, 7 p.m
B1G Live: Football Postgame – Big Ten Network, 7 p.m
This week on SEC Football – CBS Sports Network, midnight

hockey college
Men’s
Harvard in Minnesota – B1G+, 7 p.m
Minnesota at Arizona – Pac-12 Insider, 9 p.m

College volleyball
for women
Mountain West Conference Championship
The Tournament, Mobi Arena, Colorado State University, Fort Collins, Colorado
San Jose State vs. Utah – College Sports Pacific Stadium, 8:30 p.m

Utah, Colorado – Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m
Wisconsin at Nebraska – Big Ten Network, 8 p.m
Cal at Stanford – Pac Bay Area 12, 9 p.m
Oregon State Oregon – Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m
Washington at Washington State – Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m
UCLA at USC – Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m

B1G Live: Volleyball Postgame – Big Ten Network, 10 p.m

world Cup
Group stage – second round
Group A, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Qatar vs Senegal – FS1 / FS1 4K / Telemundo / Peacock, 8am

Group A, Khalifa International Stadium, Al-Rayyan, Qatar
Netherlands vs. Ecuador – Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 11 a.m.

Group B, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, Qatar
England v USA – Fox / Fox 4K / Telemundo / Peacock, 2 p.m

Group D, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, Qatar
Tunisia vs Australia – FS1 / FS1 4K / Telemundo / Peacock, 5am (Saturday)

Today at the World Cup – Telemundo, 7 am
Today’s FIFA World Cup – FS1 / FS1 4K, 7 am
Today at the World Cup – Telemundo, 10 am
FIFA World Cup Today – Fox / Fox 4K, 10 a.m. ET
Today at the World Cup – Telemundo at 1 pm
View the in-game World Cup live stream – SportsGrid, 1 p.m
Today’s FIFA World Cup – Fox / Fox 4K, 1 p.m
Today’s FIFA World Cup – Fox / Fox 4K, 4 p.m
Global Debate – Telemundo/Universo, 4 p.m
World Cup Tonight – FS1, 7 p.m
Trophy Republic – UniMás / TUDN, 11 p.m
World Cup Tonight – Fox, Midnight
Zona Mixta: Edición Mundial – Telemundo, midnight
Today at the World Cup – Telemundo, 4 am (Saturday)
FIFA World Cup Live – FS1 / FS1 4K, 4am (Saturday)

Snowboarding
ISU Figure Skating Grand Prix
Grand Prix Espoo, Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo, Finland
Women’s Short Program – Peacock, 7:50 a.m
Men’s Short Program – Peacock, 10:45 a.m
Couples Freestyle Ski – Peacock, 5:45 a.m. (Saturday)

golf
Ladies European Tour
Women’s Spanish Open, Alferini Golf, Marbella, Spain
Round Two – Golf Channel.com/NBCSports.com, 8:30 a.m
Round 2 – Golf Channel, 10 a.m

DP World Tour / Australia Tour
Australian PGA Championship, Royal Queensland Golf Course, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Third Round – Golf Channel 9:30 pm

DP World Tour / Sunshine Tour
Joburg Open, Houghton Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa
Round 3 – Golf Channel, 5am (Saturday)

Horse racing
America’s Day at the Races – FS2, 1 p.m

mixed martial arts
Top Finishes in PFL 2022 – ESPNews, 3:30 p.m
PFL Championship Countdown – ESPNews, 4:30 p.m
UFC Top 10: Knockout Artists – ESPNews, 5 p.m

MLB
Remembering the Postseason: The 1986 League Championship Series – MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Charlotte – Bally Sports North / Bally Sports Southeast, 5 p.m
Philadelphia in Orlando – NBC Sports Philadelphia / Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m
Portland, NY – Root Sports Plus/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m
Atlanta in Houston – Bally Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m
Brooklyn at Indiana – YES/Bally Sports Indiana, 8 p.m
Chicago at Oklahoma City – NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Milwaukee – Bally Sports Ohio / Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m
Los Angeles Lakers at San Antonio — Spectrum SportsNet/KENS, 8 p.m. ET
New Orleans at Memphis – NBA TV / Bally Sports New Orleans / Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Sacramento in Boston – NBC Sports California / NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m
Washington in Miami – NBC Sports Washington / Bally Sports Florida, 8 p.m
Detroit at Phoenix – Bali Sports Detroit/Bali Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Utah at the Golden State – AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Clippers – NBA TV/Altitude/KTLA/ClipperVision 10:30 p.m.

Inside the federation – the stadium 10:30 am
NBA Action – NBA TV, 6 p.m
NBA Special: Point Gods of Puerto Rico – NBA TV, 6:30 p.m
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 7 p.m
NBA TV Pregame Show – NBA TV, 7:30 p.m
NBA TV Postgame Show – NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football – NFL Network, 7 a.m
NFL Now – NFL Network, 1 p.m
NFL Now – NFL Network, 2 p.m
NFL Fantasy Live – NFL Network, 6 p.m
NFL Total Access – NFL Network, 7 p.m
NFL GameDay Show – NFL Network, 8 p.m
Julian Edelman: Football Lives – NFL Network, 9 p.m
Wes Welker: The Life of Football – NFL Network, 10 p.m

NHL
NHL Thanksgiving Showdown
Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers — TNT/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 5:30 p.m.
St. Louis Blues at Tampa Bay Lightning – TNT / Sportsnet / TVA Sports, 8 p.m

NHL on TNT Face Off – TNT, 5 p.m
NHL on TNT Postgame Show – TNT, 10:30 p.m

Carolina in Boston – NHL Network / Bally Sports South / NESN, 1 p.m
Calgary at Washington – Sportsnet/NBC Sports Washington, 2 p.m
Colorado at Nashville – Altitude/South Pale Sports, 2 p.m
Montreal at Chicago – TSN2/RDS/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m
Toronto at Minnesota – TSN4/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m
Ottawa in Anaheim – TSN5/RDSI/Bally Sports SoCal, 3 p.m
AZ at Detroit – Bali Sports Arizona Extra/Bali Sports Detroit, 8 p.m.
New Jersey at Buffalo – MSG SportsNet / MSG Western New York, 8 p.m
New Yorkers in Columbus – MSG Sports Net 2 / Bally Sports OH, 8 p.m
Seattle in Vegas – Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m
Winnipeg at Dallas – TSN3/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m
Los Angeles at San Jose – Bali Sports West/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Calgary at Washington / Colorado at Nashville / Montreal at Chicago / Toronto at Minnesota Bonus Coverage – NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight – NHL Network, 5 p.m
NHL Tonight – NHL Network, 8 p.m
On the Fly – NHL Network, 11 p.m
On the Fly: Los Angeles at San Jose Bonus Coverage – NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sat.)
Into the Crease – ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly – NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

football
Series A Full Impact — CBS Sports, 11 a.m. ET
Inside Serie A – CBS Sports Network, 11:30 a.m
Fourth Line – TUDN, 5 p.m
ESPN FC – ESPN+, 6 p.m

Sports news and talk
SportsCenter – ESPN, 7 a.m. ET
The Bostonian vs. The Book – SportsGrid, 7 am
Get Up – ESPN, 8 a.m
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 8 a.m. ET
SEC This Morning – SEC Network, 8 a.m
The Bostonian vs. The Book – SportsGrid, 8 a.m
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 9 a.m
The Early Line – SportsGrid, 9 a.m
Sport Today – BBC World News 9:45 p.m
Best of The Rally Rewind – Stadium, 10 a.m
More Ways to Win – FanDuel TV, 10 a.m. ET
Campus Insiders – Stadium, 11 a.m
Feral Coast to Coast – Sports Grid, 11 a.m
Live on the Line – Stadium, noon
Live on the Line – Stadium, 1 p.m
Best of SEC This Morning – SEC Network, 2 p.m
The Paul Finebaum Show – SEC Network, 3 p.m
ACC Traditions: North Carolina – ACC Network, 3:30 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 3:30 p.m
ACC Traditions: North Carolina – ACC Network, 4 p.m
Live in-game prime time – SportsGrid, 4 p.m
Sports Connection – TUDN, 4 p.m
SEC Story: The Believer – ESPNews, 7:30 p.m
TrueSouth: Jackson, MS – ESPNU, at 8 p.m
Live In-Game Overtime – SportsGrid, 8 p.m
SEC Now – SEC Network, 9 p.m
Sports Connection – TUDN, 9 p.m
All ACC Network – ACC, 10 p.m
The B1G Show – Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m
Sports Communication – Univision/TUDN, Midnight
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports – FS2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend – FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Davis Cup
Semi-final #1, Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena, Malaga, Spain
Australia vs Croatia – Tennis Channel, 10am ET

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: